Loading..
Processing... Please wait...

The product has sucessfully been added to your shopping bag.

 
 
Free shipping on all orders over $50
 

Privacy

PRIVACY

Our Commitment

Grown Alchemist (ABN 96 129 334 943) (“Grown” or “we”) are committed to providing you with the highest levels of professional service. This includes protecting your privacy. We understand the importance placed on the privacy of your personal information.

In order to protect your right to privacy, we have developed this Privacy Policy regarding the collection and use of personal information of third parties, collected in terms of the Privacy Act 1988(“Act”). This policy is to be read in conjunction with our Privacy Statement, a copy of which can be requested from Grown.

Grown will take all reasonable steps to protect the privacy of the personal information that we collectand use. Our Privacy Policy sets out how we intend to do so. This policy applies to all customers, suppliers and prospective employees. What is personal information?

Personal information is any information that can be used to identify you. This includes any personal information or opinions about you, whether true or not, no matter how the information or opinions are recorded.

Sensitive information is a special category of personal information and includes information about yourhealth, race or ethnic origin, political or religious beliefs, membership of a trade union or association, sexual preferences or criminal record. We will not disclose your sensitive information without your consent, unless there is a need to disclose such information in accordance with the Act or to comply with any other legislation.

Why do we collect personal information? 

We collect personal information from our current and prospective suppliers and customers inconnection with sourcing, marketing, distributing, supplying and selling professional beauty products and to deliver the best possible service to our customers.

We may also collect and use personal information for the following purposes:

When considering making offers to job applicants and prospective employees or for employment purposes;

To market and promote our products and services to you; and

To receive services from you or the organisation which employs you.
 

We noticed you are shopping from outside of Australia

Please choose your region from the list below

We noticed you are shopping from outside of Australia

Please choose your region from the list below